ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gina R - IMO 7125225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Gina RAdded:Jan 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7125225Hits:898
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1971 IMO:7125225
Ex.Unika-01
Vessel Identification
Name:Dandun
IMO:7125225
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005102
Callsign:9LD2402
Former name(s):
- Gina R (Until 2014 Nov)
- Unika (Until 2001 Jun)
- Arnis (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,773 tons
Summer DWT:1,426 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Unika
© simonwp
Dandun
© Gerolf Drebes
DANDUN
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!