ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carl Clausen - IMO 5063710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niels Eyde Hansen [View profile]Title:Carl ClausenAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5063710Hits:1,563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Carl Clausen
IMO:5063710
Former name(s):
- Carl (Until 1938)
- Renate (Until 1927)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:338 tons
Summer DWT:392 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1907
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carl Clausen
© Niels Eyde Hansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!