ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VELOX - IMO 8918291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:VELOXAdded:Jan 24, 2014
Captured:September 06, 1994IMO:8918291Hits:1,588
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch m.v."Velox" on Pilot station Westerems the 6th September 1994.

1992 built by Bodewes Scheepswerven B.V.at Hoogezand.Bnr:563
Loa 85.64 Ll 79.79 B 14.23 H 6.64 Dg 5.29 GT 2033 NRT 1168 DWT 3502 152TEU
Engine:MaK 6MU452AK 4 tew 6 cil.(320x450):1795 HP.1320 KW.by 500 rpm.speed 11 Kn.
1993-25-mrt--VELOX--Rederij “Velox “Beck’s Scheepvaartkantoor B.V.--PIFC-Groningen-Ned.
2003--VELOX--Rederij “Velox” Merweship B.V.--PIFC-Groningen-Ned.
2004-13-dec--VELOX--Atlas Navigation Co.Ltd.(Man:Faversham Ships Ltd.)-MGNA4-Peel-Iom.
2011--KRISTI I--Albmarine Kompani s.h.p.k.--ZADL6-Durres-Albania.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristi 1
IMO:8918291
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100136
Callsign:ZADL6
Former name(s):
- Velox (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,033 tons
Summer DWT:3,502 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Albanian Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’32.76” N, 12°15’49.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 277° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Chioggia
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
15:00:52 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 14:30:50 UTCPortonogaro
2018 August 17th, 12:30:53 UTCRavenna
2018 July 4th, 04:00:32 UTCRades
2018 June 24th, 18:00:40 UTCAmaliapolis
2018 June 19th, 22:00:22 UTCLarnaca
2018 June 18th, 23:10:52 UTCLimasol
2018 April 27th, 12:00:12 UTCKilini
2018 April 15th, 21:00:37 UTCChioggia
2018 April 14th, 19:00:29 UTCChioggia
2018 March 14th, 18:00:16 UTCSkida
More Of This Ship
Kristi I
© D173457Q Brian
KRISTI 1
© Nektarios Papadakis
KRISTI 1
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!