ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Esso Gothenburg - IMO 5107499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niels Eyde Hansen [View profile]Title:Esso GothenburgAdded:Dec 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:5107499Hits:2,065
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Afroessa
IMO:5107499
Former name(s):
- Alexandros (Until 1979)
- Esso Gothenburg (Until 1975)
- Esso Nederland (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,259 tons
Summer DWT:28,587 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFROESSA
© pieter melissen
Esso Nederland
© wouter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 27, 2006 18:02 (10 years ago)
Nice pic of this old tanker!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!