ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANDFELD - IMO 8422010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SANDFELDAdded:Jan 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8422010Hits:757
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1984 IMO:8422010
Vessel Identification
Name:Thunder
IMO:8422010
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181807
Callsign:ERRG
Former name(s):
- Sandfeld (Until 2004 Apr)
- Paloma I (Until 1997 Dec)
- Paloma (Until 1996)
- Landkirchen (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,559 tons
Summer DWT:1,735 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’29.94” N, 23°14’58.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.3kts, 278°
Destination:
Location:Ru.rov
Arrival:27th Sep 2017
07:00:35 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 27th, 07:00:35 UTCRu.rov
2017 September 1st, 09:00:45 UTCMt.mla
2017 August 29th, 14:00:36 UTCIt Tri
2017 August 21st, 17:00:05 UTCAl.drz
2017 July 20th, 23:00:18 UTCVasto
2017 July 18th, 10:00:37 UTCIt.trs
2017 June 26th, 15:00:11 UTCChalkims
2017 June 15th, 23:00:19 UTCSarande
2017 June 10th, 13:00:05 UTCElefsis
2017 June 6th, 07:00:31 UTCTrieste
More Of This Ship
THUNDER
© Tomasello Letterio
THUNDER
© Emmanuel.L
LANDKIRCHEN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!