ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kronprins Harald - IMO 8506311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Kronprins HaraldAdded:Apr 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8506311Hits:1,294
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 8506311
Built by Wärtsilä Marine, Turku, Finland
KRONPRINS HARALD - Jahre Line (1987-1990)
KRONPRINS HARALD - Color Line (1990- )

Oslo (Norway), 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Oscar Wilde
IMO:8506311
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308847000
Callsign:C6WL9
Former name(s):
- Kronprins Harald (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:31,914 tons
Summer DWT:4,606 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°59’40.64” N, 2°9’1.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 296° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Cherbourg
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
14:00:05 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 23:30:07 UTCDublin
2018 January 24th, 14:30:34 UTCBirkenhead
2018 January 23rd, 08:30:25 UTCRosslare
2018 January 23rd, 01:30:41 UTCPembroke
2018 January 22nd, 08:45:04 UTCRosslare
2018 January 21st, 04:00:25 UTCPembroke
2018 January 20th, 10:00:27 UTCRosslare
2018 January 19th, 09:00:23 UTCPembroke
2018 January 19th, 09:00:11 UTCRosslare
2018 January 18th, 12:45:22 UTCRosslare
More Of This Ship
Oscar Wilde
© Robbie Cox
Oscar Wilde
© Robbie Cox
Oscar Wilde
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,294 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!