ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bader - IMO 7119147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BaderAdded:Jan 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7119147Hits:881
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1971 IMO:7119147
Vessel Identification
Name:Dareen
IMO:7119147
Former name(s):
- Bader (Until 2004 May)
- Orion Star (Until 2003 Jan)
- Pinelopi (Until 1992 Sep)
- Nigeka (Until 1991 Mar)
- Ada (Until 1989)
- Kanika (Until 1988)
- Nazie Beauty (Until 1986)
- Nazie (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,048 tons
Summer DWT:4,345 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DAREEN
© VAV
DAREEN
© VAV
DAREEN
© VAV
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!