ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASTOR - IMO 9123506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CASTORAdded:Jan 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9123506Hits:910
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
1996 IMO:9123506
Vessel Identification
Name:Navi Star
IMO:9123506
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341561000
Callsign:V4BZ3
Former name(s):
- Vera Star (Until 2014 Aug 25)
- Costa (Until 2013 Mar 27)
- Castor (Until 2012 Nov 02)
- Iberian Bridge (Until 1998 Aug)
- Castor (Until 1997 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,178 tons
Summer DWT:5,905 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°12’42.96” N, 1°44’12.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Vilanova
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
20:00:30 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 20:00:05 UTCVilanova
2018 April 15th, 18:00:13 UTCCartagena
2018 March 4th, 15:00:19 UTCSuez
2018 February 3rd, 07:00:51 UTCRu Ulu
2018 February 3rd, 07:00:35 UTCRu Uluc>
2018 February 3rd, 07:00:30 UTCRu Uluc>.
2018 February 3rd, 07:00:25 UTCRu Ulu
2018 February 3rd, 07:00:16 UTCRu Ulu
2018 January 27th, 03:00:02 UTCPl Szz
2018 January 18th, 17:00:11 UTCRu Led
More Of This Ship
NAVI STAR
© martin klingsick
NAVI STAR
© Bob Scott
CASTOR
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!