Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Auckland - IMO 7521510

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Sea AucklandAdded:Jan 19, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
1980 IMO:7521510
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Auckland
Former name(s):
- Express Auckland (Until 2002 Jan)
- Taiyuen (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,913 tons
Summer DWT:17,346 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Express Auckland
© Corveleyn Roger
Express Auckland
© Corveleyn Roger
© pasteca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!