ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALAX - IMO 9165798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:GALAXAdded:Jan 26, 2014
Captured:August 12, 2010IMO:9165798Hits:373
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Galax upwards the River Elbe
Built 1998 by Hyundai Mipo, Ulsan (9602)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alvan
IMO:9165798
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422032400
Callsign:EPBS2
Former name(s):
- Jovita (Until 2012 Sep)
- Galax (Until 2012 May)
- Ninth Ocean (Until 2008 Dec)
- Iran Hesabi (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,670 tons
Summer DWT:22,882 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALAX
© Frafo
GALAX
© molloy
GALAX
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :