Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trinity - IMO 7614965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TrinityAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
IMO number : 7614965
Name of ship : TRINITY
Call Sign : XUCQ8
Gross tonnage : 9996
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1977 by Bremer Vulkan, Vegesack as "Florenz"
Flag : Cambodia
renamed Trinity-02
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond S
Former name(s):
- Trinity (Until 2008 Oct)
- Florenz (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,996 tons
Summer DWT:15,328 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerolf Drebes
© Gerolf Drebes
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Apr 07, 2005 02:31 (11 years ago)

This is certainly a beautiful photograph. Thank you for sharing your vast collection with us.
Marc Piché on Jan 28, 2005 12:28 (11 years ago)
Hello Captain Jan
This is a magnificent action shot with lots of water movement. The angle is perfect so is the light. With the wind, you must have had problems holding your camera steady although you might have sought protection on the bridge wing of your ship.
You're most prolific. I certainly appreciate the material you post regularly.

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!