ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUINOMAR BASTION - IMO 7928134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:GUINOMAR BASTIONAdded:Jan 26, 2014
Captured:May 14, 1988IMO:7928134Hits:723
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Guinomar Bastion outwardbound the River Scheldt
Built 1981 by Burmeister & Wain, Kobenhavn (883)
Broken up 21.06.2009 at Alang
Vessel Identification
Name:Standard Vigor
IMO:7928134
Former name(s):
- Mary G (Until 2000 Apr)
- Litrotis (Until 1999 Jun)
- Guinomar Bastion (Until 1993 Dec)
- Baumare (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,664 tons
Summer DWT:64,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STANDARD VIGOR
© Michael Schindler
Guinomar Bastion
© DDGHANSA
STANDARD VIGOR
© valeriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!