ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pearl Anniversary - IMO 8202018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Pearl AnniversaryAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8202018Hits:1,169
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
1982 IMO:8202018
Vessel Identification
Name:Iron Destiny
IMO:8202018
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012321
Callsign:A8ER8
Former name(s):
- Formosabulk No.4 (Until 2011 Sep)
- Pearl Anniversary (Until 2004 May)
- New White (Until 2000 Nov)
- Shiromine Maru (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:54,263 tons
Summer DWT:89,846 tons
Length:247 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:14.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°21’33.58” N, 31°3’59.31” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
1.9kts, 4° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Opl Yuzhnyy
Arrival:8th Sep 2017
16:00:51 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 5th, 16:00:18 UTCYuzhnyy
2017 July 28th, 11:00:22 UTCOpl Yuzhnyy
2017 July 24th, 11:00:46 UTCYuzhnyy
2017 June 21st, 19:00:04 UTCOpl Yuzhnyy
2017 June 18th, 06:00:30 UTCYuzhnyy
2017 May 22nd, 12:00:05 UTCYuzhnyy
2017 May 9th, 12:00:25 UTCTuzla
2017 March 30th, 20:00:51 UTCOpl Yuzhnyy
2017 March 30th, 20:00:17 UTCOpl Yuzhnyy
2017 February 27th, 06:00:03 UTCYuzhnyy
More Of This Ship
IRON DESTINY
© Cengiz Tokgöz
IRON DESTINY
© vovashap
IRON DESTINY
© Patrick Chau
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!