ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACHTDIEP - IMO 9199414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GRACHTDIEPAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9199414Hits:965
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2001 IMO:9199414
Vessel Identification
Name:Transdistinto
IMO:9199414
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236153000
Callsign:ZDEQ2
Former name(s):
- Distinto (Until 2013 Feb 23)
- Grachtdiep (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,160 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°25’13.56” N, 19°2’36.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 4° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Pitea
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
10:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 10:00:26 UTCPitea
2017 November 14th, 19:00:04 UTCSodertalje
2017 November 9th, 07:00:16 UTCMiddlesbrough
2017 November 6th, 16:00:45 UTCHull
2017 October 13th, 13:00:40 UTCStralsund
2017 October 10th, 20:00:34 UTCVejle
2017 October 9th, 17:00:29 UTCSzczecin
2017 September 26th, 05:00:50 UTCParnu
2017 September 23rd, 03:00:59 UTCRostock
2017 September 7th, 16:00:28 UTCOlkiluoto
More Of This Ship
TRANSDISTINTO
© Aleksi Lindström
Transdistinto
© Michael Neidig
TRANSDISTINTO
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!