ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKY PRINCESS - IMO 8024026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mr. DOT [View profile]Title:SKY PRINCESSAdded:Jan 28, 2014
Captured:IMO:8024026Hits:983
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Sky Princess (P&O - Princess - IMO 8024026) @ Canada Place, Vancouver c1990 [photo Mr. DOT]
Vessel Identification
Name:Antic
IMO:8024026
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Sky Wonder (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pacific Sky (Until 2006 May)
- Sky Princess (Until 2000 Apr)
- Fairsky (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,087 tons
Summer DWT:6,135 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAIRSKY
© DDGHANSA
PACIFIC SKY
© rudy v
PACIFIC SKY
© XPC1973
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tony Martin on Feb 05, 2015 05:32 (3 years ago)
Mr.DOT, great shot of this ship. Would have been nice to see her sail as Fairsky under Sitmar.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!