ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGVILD - IMO 7633387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:INGVILDAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7633387Hits:787
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1977 IMO:7633387
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingvild
IMO:7633387
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257836000
Callsign:LASA5
Former name(s):
- Ole (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maersk Euro Decimo (Until 1994 Nov)
- Maersk Turbo (Until 1991 Oct)
- Pegasus (Until 1988)
- Planet I (Until 1985)
- Ville Du Levant (Until 1983)
- Planet (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,694 tons
Summer DWT:4,418 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kopervik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°4’38.27” N, 4°21’39.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 48° (323°)
Destination:
Location:No Aes
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
10:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 10:00:23 UTCNo Aes
2018 April 13th, 03:00:55 UTCNo Fol
2018 April 12th, 03:00:58 UTCNo Osy
2018 April 10th, 12:00:37 UTCNo Fau
2018 April 8th, 19:00:52 UTCNo Osy
2018 April 7th, 12:00:08 UTCNo Sur
2018 April 4th, 06:00:43 UTCNo Bnn
2018 April 1st, 21:00:55 UTCSalten
2018 March 31st, 18:00:50 UTCMo I Rana
2018 March 29th, 21:00:55 UTCNamsos
More Of This Ship
INGVILD
© foggy
INGVILD
© foggy
INGVILD
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!