ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GODEWIND - IMO 7528556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:GODEWINDAdded:Jan 29, 2014
Captured:April 19, 2001IMO:7528556Hits:1,422
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Godewind" passing Hook of Holland the 19th April 2001.

Gebouwd bij J.J.Sietas GmbH & Co.KG.Schiffswerft te Neuenfelde,Hamburg.Bnr:803
Loa 94.41 B 16.04 H 8.20 Dg 5.72 BRT 1599 NRT DWT 4450 306 TEU
Motor:MaK 4 tew 12 cil.Vermogen:3000 Pk.2207 Kw.snelheid 14 mijl
Imo:7528556 Type:Genaral Cargo.
Stapelloop:03-05-1977 Oplevering:04-05-1977
Klasse:Germanischer Lloyd.
1977-04-mei KAREN OLTMANN Reedereigesellschaft Gerhard Oltmann KG. DIKO Hamburg Deu
1978 NEERLANDIA Reedereigesellschaft Gerhard Oltmann KG. DIKO Hamburg Deu
1985 KAREN OLTMANN Reedereigesellschaft Gerhard Oltmann KG. DIKO Hamburg Deu
1987 KAREN OLTMANN Reedereigesellschaft Gerhard Oltmann KG.
V2EH Hamburg Atg
1989-08-mrt GERANTA Johan Gerrard & Co. LAPZ2 Kristiansand Nis
1989 GERANTA K/S Geranta Johan Gerrard & Co LAPZ2 Kristiansand Nis
1989 GRACECHURCH STAR K/S Geranta Johan Gerrard & Co LAPZ2 Kristiansand Nis
1991 GERANTA K/S Geranta Johan Gerrard & Co LAPZ2 Kristiansand Nis
1994-sep GERANTA UB Sh.Ltd. LAPZ2 Kristiansand Nis
1994-nov UB PANTHER UB Sh.Ltd. LAPZ2 Kristiansand Nis
1995-nov UB PANTHER Ugland Container Carriers Ltd. LAPZ2 Kristiansand Nis
1995 Hermeten:GT 3999 NRT 1851 DWT 4450
1996-mei UB PANTHER Ugland Container Carriers Ltd. ZCCP2 Georgetown Cym
1997-nov GODEWIND Partenreederei m.s.”Godewind” Karl-Heinz Baase V2JI Hamburg Atg
1998 GODEWIND Blue Ridge Transportes Maritimos Lda. CQXW Madeira Pmd
2000-mei GODEWIND Partenreederei m.s.”Godewind” Karl-Heinz Baase V2JI Hamburg Atg
2003-06-okt Serious engine damage when at sea.Subsequently put into La Coruna for repairs.The damage was serious and parts had to be returned to Germany for repair.
2003-19-nov Godewind left La Coruna in tow of tug Waterman.
2005- TALI MAR TMB Shipping Co.Ltd. Wonsan Prk
2005- TALI MAR Mariam Shipping Co.Ltd. Wonsan Prk
2006- ROSE S Sunny Shipping Co.Ltd. Phnom-Penh Khm
2008 TOUAREG Mansour A.M.Shipping Co.Ltd. 9LB2177 Freetown Sle
2010- TOUAREG Cata Shipping Management-Tartous.Syr. 4LJR2 Batumi Geo
2012-OLYMPIC-A--BKI Shipping Co.S.A.--Phnom Penh-Khm.
2012--PRINCESS MARIA--Al Maria Maritime Co.Ltd.--5IM298-Zanzibar-Tza.
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Maria
IMO:7528556
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677019800
Callsign:5IM298
Former name(s):
- Olympic A (Until 2012 Dec)
- Touareg (Until 2012 Feb)
- Rose S (Until 2008 Aug)
- Tali Mar (Until 2006 Mar)
- Godewind (Until 2005 Feb)
- Ub Panther (Until 1997 Nov)
- Geranta (Until 1994 Nov)
- Gracechurch Star (Until 1991 Apr)
- Geranta (Until 1989 Oct)
- Karen Oltmann (Until 1989)
- Neerlandia (Until 1985)
- Karen Oltmann (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,622 tons
Summer DWT:5,766 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°2’23.67” N, 31°2’19.28” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
8.4kts, 244°
Destination:
Location:Sidon
Arrival:22nd May 2019
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
26 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Godewind
© DDGHANSA
Godewind
© simonwp
GERANTA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!