ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SHACKLETON - IMO 9211494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SHACKLETONAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211494Hits:1,055
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2001 IMO:9211494
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kyrenia
IMO:9211494
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477733600
Callsign:VRGM8
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Shackleton (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,654 tons
Summer DWT:93,617 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°15’57.21” N, 30°51’56.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 120° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomorsk
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
03:00:26 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 9th, 16:30:32 UTCIskenderun
2017 December 29th, 04:00:30 UTCOdessa
2017 December 25th, 10:00:54 UTCAmbarli
2017 November 17th, 06:00:05 UTCEgdampt>egpsdtm
2017 September 11th, 14:00:47 UTCOdessa
2017 September 9th, 02:00:58 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 18th, 07:00:47 UTCChornomorsk
2017 July 17th, 15:00:51 UTCOdessa
2017 July 14th, 17:00:53 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 10th, 05:00:31 UTCIzmit
More Of This Ship
Maersk Kyrenia
© Denys
MAERSK KYRENIA
© gwrdave
MAERSK KYRENIA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!