ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN LORENZO - IMO 9046215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SAN LORENZOAdded:Jul 23, 2010
Captured:August 14, 2003IMO:9046215Hits:817
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Build: 1993 -- GT: 15.778 -- DWT: 20.278
Vessel Identification
Name:San Enzo
IMO:9046215
Former name(s):
- San Lorenzo (Until 2012 Oct)
- Ym Fukuoka (Until 2005 May)
- San Lorenzo (Until 2005 Apr)
- Columbus Ohio (Until 2002 May)
- Altamira (Until 2000 Jul)
- San Lorenzo I (Until 1998)
- San Lorenzo (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,778 tons
Summer DWT:20,278 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN LORENZO
© Peter Karberg
SAN LORENZO
© Peter Karberg
SAN LORENZO
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!