ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gardsun - IMO 7636107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GardsunAdded:Jan 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7636107Hits:1,124
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
1977 IMO:7636107
Vessel Identification
Name:Gloria
IMO:7636107
Former name(s):
- Gardsun (Until 2003 Sep)
- Selfoss (Until 1993 Dec)
- Osterems (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,988 tons
Summer DWT:4,206 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OSTEREMS
© PWR
GARDSUN
© PWR
GARDSUN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!