ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Helgoland - IMO 5226439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HelgolandAdded:Dec 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:5226439Hits:824
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1955 IMO:5226439
Vessel Identification
Name:Helgoland
IMO:5226439
Flag:Germany
Former name(s):
- Kaja H (Until 1998)
- Gauensiek (Until 1986)
- Marschenland (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:492 tons
Summer DWT:632 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELGOLAND
© Marcus-S
KAJA H
© Andreas Spörri
KAJA H
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!