ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Beata - IMO 7128368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BeataAdded:Jan 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7128368Hits:897
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1971 IMO:7128368
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordland
IMO:7128368
Former name(s):
- Beata (Until 2004)
- Gardsea (Until 2002 May)
- Ilse L (Until 1989)
- Hella (Until 1987)
- Gazelle (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,937 tons
Summer DWT:2,452 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GARDSEA
© Leo Johannes
NORDLAND
© prieto
NORDLAND
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 03:11 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Thanks for posting!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!