ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WOLTHUSEN - IMO 9115925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:WOLTHUSENAdded:Mar 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9115925Hits:753
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1995 IMO:9115925
Vessel Identification
Name:Brufjell
IMO:9115925
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375746000
Callsign:J8B5104
Former name(s):
- Wolthusen (Until 2014 Jul)
- Saar Hamburg (Until 1996 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,846 tons
Summer DWT:4,372 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°11’32.89” N, 14°17’48.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 81° (82°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:27th Feb 2017
10:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 27th, 10:00:18 UTCTo Order
2017 February 23rd, 19:00:39 UTCFrederikshavn. Dk
2017 February 20th, 11:30:12 UTCHull
2017 February 16th, 06:45:11 UTCGijon
2017 February 11th, 08:00:51 UTCBilbao
2017 February 1st, 06:00:32 UTCCork
2017 February 1st, 06:00:27 UTCCork Via Nok
2017 January 25th, 08:45:49 UTCGdynia
2017 January 20th, 16:30:07 UTCWismar
2017 January 18th, 09:00:16 UTCDrammen
More Of This Ship
Brufjell
© Gerolf Drebes
Brufjell
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Brufjell
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!