ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBA J - IMO 9276341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:COLUMBA JAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9276341Hits:750
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2003 IMO:9276341
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Monte Bianco
IMO:9276341
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229610000
Callsign:9HA3446
Former name(s):
- Tetuan (Until 2013 Aug 06)
- Varmland (Until 2009 May 13)
- Tetuan (Until 2005 Jul 08)
- Columba J (Until 2004 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,434 tons
Summer DWT:8,496 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°23’57.6” N, 0°16’15” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 250° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 10:30:22 UTCEsalg
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:21 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 2nd, 09:30:22 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 18th, 06:00:55 UTCValencia
2018 June 15th, 01:00:52 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 12th, 04:00:53 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 8th, 18:00:57 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 2nd, 16:00:55 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 1st, 12:00:55 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 30th, 06:00:46 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
TETUAN
© miraflores
TETUAN
© miraflores
TETUAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!