ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLYMPIA - IMO 9650975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lappino [View profile]Title:OLYMPIAAdded:Feb 01, 2014
Captured:February 01, 2014IMO:9650975Hits:5,406
Location:Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Photo Category: Accommodation Vessels & Barges
Description:
Spotted off Hong Kong harbour...
Vessel Identification
Name:Olympia
IMO:9650975
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005827
Callsign:V7HI6
Former name(s):
- Css Accommodator (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Platform
Gross tonnage:15,896 tons
Summer DWT:6,181 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2014
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°21’14.4” S, 44°22’51” W
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
000.6kts, 71° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Mexilhao
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
20:17:45 UTC
Last update:
8 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 20:17:45 UTCMexilhao
2017 August 21st, 20:17:18 UTCMexilhao
2016 January 14th, 17:00:51 UTCSgp Ebgc
2016 January 4th, 11:30:55 UTCZhoushan
2015 October 23rd, 05:00:12 UTCPort Said
2015 October 15th, 07:00:56 UTCGibraltar
2015 September 18th, 07:00:43 UTCRostock
2015 August 11th, 20:00:30 UTCIskenderun
2015 July 21st, 15:30:24 UTCSingapore
2015 March 30th, 09:00:53 UTCSuez Canal
More Of This Ship
Olympia
© Sten William
Olympia
© Sten William
Olympia
© Sten William
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Feb 02, 2014 14:48 (5 years ago)
This thing is great, I love it. Whilst Fujian Mawei was responsible for construction, she was in fact built at the Liya Pingtan yard, which is either a subcontractor or a subsidiary of Fujian Mawei.
Hugh Pines on Feb 01, 2014 18:14 (5 years ago)
I saw that, glad it helped. Regards, Hugh
lappino on Feb 01, 2014 17:50 (5 years ago)
Thanks, Hugh.

As I already wrote in the forum, the link you have posted was useful to get the idea what she was... :)

Rgds

Vlad
Hugh Pines on Feb 01, 2014 17:06 (5 years ago)
Good spot! Very interesting vessel. http://gcaptain.com/interesting-ship-new-compact-accommodation-vessel-olympia/
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 5,406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!