ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tinto - IMO 7369168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Per Karlsson [View profile]Title:TintoAdded:Feb 01, 2014
Captured:February 01, 2014IMO:7369168Hits:478
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tinto

Photo taken when south bound, passing Sandnessjoen, Norway 01.02.2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinto
IMO:7369168
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518351000
Callsign:E5U2301
Former name(s):
- Tello (Until 2011 Mar)
- Zafeiri (Until 2006 Apr)
- Harlan (Until 2004 Dec)
- Tello (Until 2001 Oct)
- Nornanborg (Until 1985)
- Lysholmen (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,739 tons
Summer DWT:1,175 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°56’50.92” N, 5°45’10.63” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 307° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Toransvaag
Arrival:22nd Apr 2019
06:00:38 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 23:00:28 UTCKristiansund
2018 August 25th, 19:00:27 UTCFredericia
2018 August 24th, 07:59:29 UTCOslo
2018 August 14th, 21:00:37 UTCAustevoll
2018 August 12th, 07:00:16 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 11th, 16:00:25 UTCSurnadal
2018 August 11th, 06:30:24 UTCHogset
2018 August 10th, 21:00:18 UTCAalesund
2018 August 9th, 05:00:30 UTCEgersund No
2018 August 7th, 17:00:25 UTCFredericia Dk
More Of This Ship
Tinto
© frode adolfsen
Tinto
© frode adolfsen
Tinto
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!