ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sieradz - IMO 7725556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SieradzAdded:Jan 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7725556Hits:958
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1979 IMO:7725556
Gross tonnage : 3127 (during 1994)
DWT : 4361
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-05-1979)
Year of build : 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion Nebula
IMO:7725556
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514741000
Callsign:XUCK6
Former name(s):
- Jb Rubin (Until 2012 Aug)
- Tkb Takano (Until 2010 Dec)
- Sieradz (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,127 tons
Summer DWT:4,361 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIERADZ
© Ulf Kornfeld
SIERADZ
© Marcus-S
JB RUBIN
© bushmakin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 03:11 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Thanks for posting!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!