ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROV - IMO 8610215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROVAdded:Feb 02, 2014
Captured:September 03, 2007IMO:8610215Hits:443
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Grigoriy Aleksandrov upwrds the River Elbe
Built 1986 by G Dimitrov, Varna (163)
Broken up 13.06.2013 at Chittagong
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Aleksandrov
IMO:8610215
Former name(s):
- Grigoriy Aleksandrov (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,565 tons
Summer DWT:24,105 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARTA, GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROV & BIZONAS
© Gena Anfimov
Grigoriy Aleksandrov
© hanswesthoff
FESCO ALEKSANDROV
© wminf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!