ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN STAR - IMO 8952857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:GOLDEN STARAdded:Feb 02, 2014
Captured:October 25, 2006IMO:8952857Hits:1,544
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Golden Star at Singapore
Built 1995 as the Pontoon ORIENT 10 by Jiangdong, Wuhu
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Star
IMO:8952857
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529774000
Callsign:T3QD2
Former name(s):
- Marco Polo 20 (Until 1999)
- Orient 10 (Until 1996)
- Marco Polo 20 (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:1,479 tons
Summer DWT:2,444 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:1.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°4’54.97” N, 103°55’8.57” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 194° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Amnor Shipyard Batam
Arrival:4th Apr 2019
19:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 07:00:09 UTCSingapore
2018 August 30th, 07:00:00 UTCPasir Gudang
2018 August 19th, 01:45:53 UTCPgu
2018 August 17th, 23:00:34 UTCPasir Gudang
2018 August 17th, 06:00:09 UTCSingapore
2018 August 6th, 11:30:19 UTCJohor Anchorage
2018 August 6th, 01:00:39 UTCSingapore
2018 August 4th, 01:00:10 UTCPasir Gudang
2018 August 3rd, 22:00:40 UTCSingapore
2018 July 30th, 18:00:06 UTCPgu
More Of This Ship
Golden Star
© foggy
Golden Star
© foggy
Golden Star
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Feb 03, 2014 07:58 (5 years ago)
Thanks for sharing these pics of her! My favourite feeder ever! :D

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!