ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIENVILLE - IMO 9073854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alexander Portas [View profile]Title:BIENVILLEAdded:Feb 03, 2014
Captured:February 02, 2014IMO:9073854Hits:451
Location:Ibiza, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Waiting a load of salt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bienville
IMO:9073854
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261510000
Callsign:SNDK
Former name(s):
- Leysand (Until 1999 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,960 tons
Summer DWT:3,041 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gdansk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°42’41.28” N, 2°5’35.16” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 257° (77°)
Destination:
Location:St.malo
Arrival:17th May 2019
06:00:16 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 July 23rd, 16:00:01 UTCSzczecin (poland)
2014 July 6th, 23:00:53 UTCGrundartangi (icela)
2014 May 12th, 00:00:25 UTCNew Orleans (usa)
2014 May 2nd, 14:00:22 UTCHalifax (canada)
2014 April 21st, 12:00:48 UTCGijon (spain)
2014 April 14th, 08:00:55 UTCAberdeen (uk)
2014 April 11th, 20:00:24 UTCRotterdam (ned)
2014 April 2nd, 15:00:19 UTCLas Palmas (spain)
2014 March 21st, 15:00:54 UTCArmed Guard
2014 March 21st, 15:00:09 UTCWarri (nigeria)
More Of This Ship
Hav Dolphin
© Pilot Frans
HAV DOLPHIN
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
BIENVILLE
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!