ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERDA FREESE - IMO 5037527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:GERDA FREESEAdded:Feb 03, 2014
Captured:IMO:5037527Hits:800
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
passing Swinefleet outward from Goole Charlie Hill
Vessel Identification
Name:Lena
IMO:5037527
Former name(s):
- Gertrud Mau (Until 1987)
- Gerda Freese (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:478 tons
Summer DWT:705 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILENA
© PWR
BASBECK
© PWR
Silena
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :