ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CONSTELLATION - IMO 9169500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CONSTELLATIONAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9169500Hits:1,097
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
1998 IMO:9169500
Vessel Identification
Name:Inter Sydney
IMO:9169500
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376908000
Callsign:J8B4877
Former name(s):
- Uni Galaxy (Until 2013 Jul 12)
- E.r.melbourne (Until 2013 Apr)
- Indamex Cauvery (Until 2011 Jul 06)
- Cma Cgm Constellation (Until 2004 Nov)
- Safmarine Vinson (Until 2003 Jul 15)
- E.r.melbourne (Until 2002 Nov)
- Congo (Until 2002 Jul 10)
- Choyang Honour (Until 2001 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,603 tons
Summer DWT:45,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
E.R.SYDNEY
© timbo2
INDAMEX CAUVERY
© Wil Weijsters
INDAMEX CAUVERY
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!