Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hera - IMO 7434078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HeraAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
1975 IMO:7434078
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Herm Kiepe (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,202 tons
Summer DWT:1,300 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Marcus-S
© Marcus-S
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tom Turner on May 15, 2005 03:14 (11 years ago)
What a great spot that is where you have shot many of these vessels in your collection. I always look forward to seeing these.

Best Regards,
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!