ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltic Viking - IMO 9207039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Baltic VikingAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9207039Hits:1,287
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
2000 IMO:9207039
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Ivory
IMO:9207039
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245286000
Callsign:PHPE
Former name(s):
- Bw Helen (Until 2008 May 29)
- Baltic Viking (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,831 tons
Summer DWT:6,875 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°37’46.43” N, 17°48’4.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 37° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Landsort Anchorage
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
15:30:41 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 11:00:50 UTCLv Vnt
2018 October 5th, 04:00:01 UTCSe Kog
2018 August 5th, 22:00:58 UTCLv Vnt
2018 July 5th, 04:00:12 UTCDe Rsk
2018 June 16th, 15:30:41 UTCLandsort Anchorage
2018 June 14th, 11:30:48 UTCLv Vnt
2018 May 31st, 03:00:52 UTCDe Rsk
2018 May 29th, 10:00:33 UTCLv Vnt
2018 May 26th, 04:00:33 UTCSe Kog
2018 May 24th, 18:00:02 UTCLv Vnt
More Of This Ship
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
MattyBoy on Oct 12, 2015 10:34 (2 years ago)
I thought pumping ballast while in motion was dangerous? I always had it in my mind it was better to do it while stationary. My bad.
Kent Malo on May 23, 2005 18:39 (13 years ago)
Looks like she is pumping ballast, I hope thats what it is. :-?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,287 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!