ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA EMS - IMO 8415196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SEA EMSAdded:Aug 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415196Hits:1,149
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1984 IMO:8415196
Vessel Identification
Name:Maritime Lady
IMO:8415196
Former name(s):
- Sea Ems (Until 2005 Dec)
- Gatje (Until 2000 Apr)
- Gama (Until 1998 Dec)
- Lys Captain (Until 1996)
- Gama (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,857 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LYS CAPTAIN
© PWR
LYS CAPTAIN
© PWR
MARITIME LADY
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!