ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WANI STAR - IMO 9034494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:WANI STARAdded:Jan 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9034494Hits:1,442
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1991 IMO:9034494
Gross tonnage : 2237 (during 1991)
DWT : 3272
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1991)
Year of build : 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Windstar
IMO:9034494
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257943000
Callsign:LAHL6
Former name(s):
- Athene (Until 2006 Jan)
- Wani Star (Until 2005 Apr)
- Star (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,237 tons
Summer DWT:3,278 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°5’54.84” N, 8°46’19.32” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 256° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
03:00:35 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 06:00:57 UTCUddevalla
2018 February 10th, 12:00:36 UTCOslo
2018 February 6th, 17:00:32 UTCKoping
2018 January 27th, 07:00:33 UTCNorrkoping
2018 January 24th, 22:00:54 UTCGdynia
2018 January 22nd, 01:00:13 UTCHalmstad !arieholm
2018 January 21st, 23:00:08 UTCHalmstad
2018 January 17th, 13:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 15th, 17:35:31 UTCNew Holland Via Nok
2018 January 8th, 15:00:16 UTCNorrkoping
More Of This Ship
Windstar
© Hannes van Rijn
Windstar
© dirk septer
Windstar
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Apr 07, 2005 02:29 (12 years ago)
Great shot!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!