ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMANDA - IMO 8104565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:AMANDAAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104565Hits:1,352
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, March 04, 2006 - waiting for free berth | IMO 8104565 | type: gen.cargo | ex-ELDOR | flag: Denmark/Marstal | CS: OURV2 | GT 1.441 | dwt 1.795 | loa: 80,96 m | beam 11,33 m | draft 3,29 m | dob 1981 at Sietas Shipyard, Hamburg | Owner: Rederi Amanda A/S, Marstal/Denmark | Manager/Operator: Herm. Boye, Marstal/Denmark.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanda
IMO:8104565
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219002392
Callsign:OURV2
Former name(s):
- Eldor (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,441 tons
Summer DWT:1,795 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marstal
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°51’2.33” N, 8°44’50” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 174° (143°)
Destination:
Location:De Cux
Arrival:21st Mar 2019
03:00:09 UTC
Last update:
47 minutes 47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:10 UTCBremen
2018 September 16th, 06:00:44 UTCAveiro
2018 September 7th, 06:00:34 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:09 UTCBrake
2018 August 19th, 15:00:37 UTCPt Ave Vianok
2018 August 7th, 14:00:45 UTCDk Fdv
2018 August 3rd, 05:30:38 UTCFi Ktk
2018 July 20th, 05:00:15 UTCPt Ave Vianok
2018 July 20th, 05:00:04 UTCPt Ave
2018 July 11th, 20:30:15 UTCDk Fdv
More Of This Ship
AMANDA
© Malte Classens
AMANDA
© Malte Classens
AMANDA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!