ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maine - IMO 5217696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niels Eyde Hansen [View profile]Title:MaineAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5217696Hits:1,147
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
built 1945 by Frederikshavns Vft, 3541gt

66 HILDE MANITA - 70 AGHIOS GEORGIOS - 73 LUCKY - 75 CAPETAN COMNINOS:

collision Lagos Roads 20.6.75 & beached 18.7.75
Vessel Identification
Name:Capetan Comninos
IMO:5217696
Former name(s):
- Lucky (Until 1975)
- Aghios Georgios (Until 1973)
- Hilde Manita (Until 1970)
- Maine (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,430 tons
Summer DWT:4,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1945
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maine
© Niels Eyde Hansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,147 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!