ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mexican Reefer - IMO 5423726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niels Eyde Hansen [View profile]Title:Mexican ReeferAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:5423726Hits:2,068
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
[color=6600FF]
Built 1953 by Helsingor Vaerft, Elsinore. 3743 grt
[1974 cv to refrigerated fish carrier] - 63 DOMINGO - 64 MATROS KOSHKA
BU Aliaga 28.2.95

Informtion added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Matros Koshka
IMO:5423726
Former name(s):
- Mexican Reefer (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,186 tons
Summer DWT:4,020 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MATROS KOSHKA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 27, 2006 18:05 (10 years ago)
Nice pic of this old reefer!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,068 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!