ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO CADIZ - IMO 9360764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lucie [View profile]Title:RIO CADIZAdded:Feb 10, 2014
Captured:February 09, 2014IMO:9360764Hits:922
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Cadiz
IMO:9360764
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091501
Callsign:A8OT2
Former name(s):
- Csav Lonquen (Until 2012 Dec 11)
- Rio Cadiz (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,807 tons
Summer DWT:55,301 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIO CADIZ
© Patrick Chau
RIO CADIZ
© Patrick Chau
RIO CADIZ
© Patrick Chau
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!