ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olympic A - IMO 7528556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Olympic AAdded:Feb 10, 2014
Captured:July 14, 2012IMO:7528556Hits:714
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Olympic A 7528556

IMO number : 7528556
Name of ship : Olympic A
Call Sign : UNKNOWN
Gross tonnage : 3622
DWT : 5766
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Cambodia
Port of Registry : Phnom Penh
Builder : JJ Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Maria
IMO:7528556
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677019800
Callsign:5IM298
Former name(s):
- Olympic A (Until 2012 Dec)
- Touareg (Until 2012 Feb)
- Rose S (Until 2008 Aug)
- Tali Mar (Until 2006 Mar)
- Godewind (Until 2005 Feb)
- Ub Panther (Until 1997 Nov)
- Geranta (Until 1994 Nov)
- Gracechurch Star (Until 1991 Apr)
- Geranta (Until 1989 Oct)
- Karen Oltmann (Until 1989)
- Neerlandia (Until 1985)
- Karen Oltmann (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,622 tons
Summer DWT:5,766 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°2’23.67” N, 31°2’19.28” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
8.4kts, 244°
Destination:
Location:Sidon
Arrival:22nd May 2019
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
19 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Godewind
© DDGHANSA
Godewind
© simonwp
GERANTA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!