ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNE SKOU - IMO 5141720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:HANNE SKOUAdded:Feb 12, 2014
Captured:IMO:5141720Hits:1,694
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ove Skou's 1958 built HANNE SKOU is seen passing Brunsbuttel, outbound from Hamburg, on 28th June 1969

Later: 1974 MARIA U. - 78 DINA U. - 78 VICTORIA U. - 79 FLORA V. - 80 DELFINI V.

Beached at Gadani Beach on 23.3.84 for breaking
Vessel Identification
Name:Delfini V
IMO:5141720
Former name(s):
- Flora V (Until 1980)
- Victoria U (Until 1979)
- Maria U (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,943 tons
Summer DWT:7,112 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hanne Skou
© DDGHANSA
Hanne Skou
© raether
Hanne Skou
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Feb 13, 2014 13:26 (5 years ago)
Various sisters/sim if i i am correct seven very nice ships
GP
Pica on Feb 12, 2014 20:58 (5 years ago)
Another beauty built in Helsingör!!! They must have had very good architects in the fifties and sixties. The whole Skou fleet were beauties. Another fine example is the "Belgien" on this site and many others of the same yard.
Their design and lines pleases the eye of any shiplover.
Reg Jürgen
Mr. DOT on Feb 12, 2014 19:30 (5 years ago)
what sweet lines these classic merchantmen had! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!