ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISA - IMO 9287704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:LISAAdded:Feb 15, 2014
Captured:February 15, 2014IMO:9287704Hits:293
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9287704
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305709000
Callsign:V2FK9
Former name(s):
- Gotaland (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Oocl Norppa (Until 2004 Dec 16)
- Anisia (Until 2003 Oct 15)
- Italia (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,632 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°29’39.24” N, 0°47’6.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 335° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Gbsou
Arrival:24th May 2019
10:00:38 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:30:47 UTCGbsou
2018 September 10th, 09:00:43 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 7th, 03:30:12 UTCIedub
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:20 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 30th, 07:30:09 UTCIedub
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:10 UTCIedub
2018 August 20th, 11:00:22 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 17th, 03:30:03 UTCIedub
2018 August 13th, 00:01:11 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 10th, 03:30:01 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
LISA
© jeffess
LISA
© Henk Jungerius
LISA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 293 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!