ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO NAGOYA - IMO 9380271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:COSCO NAGOYAAdded:Feb 15, 2014
Captured:February 15, 2014IMO:9380271Hits:331
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Nagoya
IMO:9380271
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370320000
Callsign:3ESJ8
Former name(s):
- Bunga Raya Enam (Until 2010 Oct 22)
- Cosco Nagoya (Until 2009 Oct 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,165 tons
Summer DWT:50,687 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°51’31.5” N, 121°22’9.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 53° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:15th May 2019
21:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 17:30:13 UTCSgsin
2018 August 16th, 18:00:48 UTCCn Ngb
2018 August 14th, 12:00:14 UTCCn Sha
2018 July 22nd, 01:00:14 UTCSgsin
2018 July 10th, 18:00:25 UTCCn Sha
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:15 UTCInnva
2018 May 29th, 00:01:14 UTCPenang
2018 May 21st, 18:30:41 UTCPipavav
2018 May 16th, 08:00:46 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 May 9th, 04:30:50 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
COSCO NAGOYA
© JACK CLIFFORD
COSCO NAGOYA
© JACK CLIFFORD
COSCO NAGOYA
© JACK CLIFFORD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!