ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MED - IMO 9241487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nigel Price [View profile]Title:MEDAdded:Feb 16, 2014
Captured:January 17, 2014IMO:9241487Hits:465
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing Auckland on 17.01.2014 for Asia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Med
IMO:9241487
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210535000
Callsign:P3RP9
Former name(s):
- Mcc Jakarta (Until 2012 May 16)
- Nordmed (Until 2010 May 20)
- Cma Cgm Intensity (Until 2008 Oct 23)
- Nordmed (Until 2004 Nov 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,407 tons
Summer DWT:33,783 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’9.71” N, 103°40’42.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 239° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Lkcmb=>sgsin
Arrival:11th May 2019
22:00:09 UTC
Last update:
13 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 12:00:47 UTCMytpp
2018 August 29th, 13:00:27 UTCAww
2018 August 25th, 12:30:09 UTCMypkg
2018 July 13th, 12:00:17 UTCMytpp
2018 July 12th, 10:00:02 UTCSgsig Pebga
2018 July 5th, 11:30:10 UTCMytpp
2018 May 21st, 00:15:17 UTCSgsin
2018 April 1st, 20:00:40 UTCSingapore
2017 December 17th, 10:30:18 UTCSingapore Ebga
2017 October 30th, 22:00:25 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
NORDMED
© Geir Vinnes
NORDMED
© Geir Vinnes
MED
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
victor radio74 on Feb 16, 2014 10:14 (5 years ago)
Correct IMO 92414(8)7
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!