ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWAN STREAM - IMO 7710903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:SWAN STREAMAdded:Jan 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7710903Hits:1,307
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
The Liberian (Monrovia) flagged reefer SWAN STREAM berthed at the Merwedehaven reefer terminal Rotterdam - The Netherlands 20.4.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Mariner
IMO:7710903
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011045
Callsign:ELWJ5
Former name(s):
- Swan Stream (Until 2003 Aug)
- Pocantico (Until 1993 Dec)
- Isla Pongal (Until 1986)
- Pocantico (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,424 tons
Summer DWT:9,852 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC MARINER
© Marius Esman
POCANTICO
© Malcolm Cranfield
Pocantico
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,307 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!