ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thomson Spirit - IMO 8024014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans [View profile]Title:Thomson SpiritAdded:Apr 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:8024014Hits:805
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Spirit
IMO:8024014
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248368000
Callsign:9HA2336
Former name(s):
- Spirit (Until 2003 May)
- Nieuw Amsterdam (Until 2002 Jul)
- Patriot (Until 2002 Mar)
- Nieuw Amsterdam (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,930 tons
Summer DWT:4,129 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°17’57.05” N, 2°16’59.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 50° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Marseille
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
05:00:16 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 05:00:16 UTCMarseille
2018 April 26th, 05:00:43 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 25th, 07:00:06 UTCValencia
2018 April 24th, 03:00:36 UTCPalma
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:49 UTCIbiza
2018 April 22nd, 05:00:12 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 21st, 05:00:36 UTCToulon
2018 April 20th, 05:00:45 UTCMonte Carlo
2018 April 19th, 04:00:33 UTCLivorno
2018 April 17th, 03:00:40 UTCPalma
More Of This Ship
THOMSON SPIRIT
© ATAO
MARELLA SPIRIT
© Norbert Bourhis
MARELLA SPIRIT
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!