ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIDELBERG EXPRESS - IMO 8711370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Netty [View profile]Title:HEIDELBERG EXPRESSAdded:Feb 19, 2014
Captured:February 16, 2014IMO:8711370Hits:381
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Westerschelde-Terneuzen

IMO number : 8711370
Name of ship : HEIDELBERG EXPRESS (since 01/09/1991)
Call Sign : ZCEG5
MMSI : 310635000
Gross tonnage : 35919 (since 01/04/1992)
DWT : 45983
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01/05/1989)
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Bermuda
Home port:HAMILTON
Class society:GERMANISCHER LLOYD
Manager & owner:HAPAG LLOYD - HAMBURG, GERMANY Former names:
VILLE DE VERSEAU until 1991 Sep
HEIDELBERG EXPRESS until 1991 Jul 03
Vessel Identification
Name:Heidelberg Express
IMO:8711370
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310635000
Callsign:ZCEG5
Former name(s):
- Ville De Verseau (Until 1991 Sep 19)
- Heidelberg Express (Until 1991 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,919 tons
Summer DWT:45,983 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Heidelberg Express
© simonwp
Heidelberg Express
© Gerolf Drebes
VILLE DE VERSEAU
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!