ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALESSIA - IMO 9190365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:ALESSIAAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190365Hits:1,461
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Alessia, 1999, Gt 2999, CHE, Basle

Enzian Shipping/Carrisbrooke Shipping

Dep. Plymouth 12/06/2003

Vessel Identification
Name:Susan
IMO:9190365
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244101000
Callsign:PHPY
Former name(s):
- Sofie N (Until 2013 Oct 08)
- Alessia (Until 2008 Jul 02)
- Alessia C (Until 2008 Jun)
- Alessia (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,047 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°32’29.2” N, 9°7’56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 107° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:12th Sep 2020
11:00:09 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MY ARMONY
© Henk Jungerius
MY ARMONY
© Henk Jungerius
Sofie N
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tore Hettervik on Apr 20, 2012 03:50 (8 years ago)
IMO: 9190365
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!