ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

World Renaissance

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:jpvankuijk [View profile]Title:World RenaissanceAdded:Apr 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:1,258
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Royal Olympia Cruises - Greece

WORLD RENAISSANCE;
here on 7th december at Antwerp passengerterminal

Built at Chantiers de L'Atlantique (1966);
Saint Nazaire- France.
Gross Tonnage: 11.724 - Passengers: 457.
Former names:
entered service May 1966 as "Homeric Renaissance", "Awani Dream", and "Renaissance" January 1996, since again renamed "World Renaissance" late 2002.

Year Refurbished 1995

Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,258 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!